SHOW RESULTS    

Hoosier Spring Classic     

April 31st,2006

Judge Denise Munchrath-Hasty                                            Judge Denae Furst   

Grand Champion Dry Doe- Happy Tailz Zip Royal Star-under both Judges         

  

                                                  G.L.O.M. (Goat Lovers Of Michigan) 
  

 Saturday May 24th,                                                              2003 Sunday May 25th, 2003
Judge: Loren Larson                                                                                                   Judge: Julie Matthys
     
Senior Doe                                                                                                                  Senior Doe

2 years under 3 (11 in class)                                                                                         2 years under 3 (11 in class)
Star Search-4th                                                                                                            Star Search- 3rd

3 years under 4(3 in class)                                                                                            3 years under 4 (3 in class)
Surprize-1st also best udder in class                                                                              Surprize-1st and best udder of class

Junior Does                                                                                                                   Junior Does

junior kid(4 in class)                                                                                                       junior kid (4 in class) 
Solola-2nd                                                                                                                     Solola 2nd

Intermediate(13 in class)                                                                                                 Intermediate (13 in class) 
SpoiledBrat-4th                                                                                                              SpoiledBrat-2nd
SpecialKay- 2nd                                                                                                            SpecialKay-4th
Smores-7th                                                                                                                    Smores-12th
Sugarkane- 11                                                                                                               Sugarkane-10th
                                                                                                                                      Copan-9th

Junior Yearling(5 in class)                                                                                               Junior Yearling(5 in class)
Reggie- 3rd                                                                                                                    Reggie-2nd
Rain- 4th                                                                                                                        Rain-3rd
Rain Drop- 5th                                                                                                               Drop-4th

Senior yearling(9 in class)                                                                                                Senior Yearlings(9 in class)
Royal Star-4th                                                                                                               Royal Star-6th
Showgirl- 8th                                                                                                                 Showgirl-4th

Bucks                                                                                                                             Bucks
1 year under 2(6)                                                                                                            1 year under 2 (6 in class)
Brat-2nd                                                                                                                        Brat-1st RESERVE GRAND GRAND                                                                                                                                    CHAMPION
Falcon-5th                                                                                                                       Falcon-4th
  

 

                                                  Another Nigerian Show In Michigan


Sunday June 25th, 2003
Judge Timothy Flickenger

SENIOR DOES

2 years under 3
12 does shown in class
Star Search- 3rd

3 years under 4
3 shown in class
Surprize- 1st in class and also best udder of her class

JUNIOR DOES

Junior kids
4 shown in class
Solola-1st

Intermediate
12 shown in class
SpoiledBrat-3rd
SpecialKay-11th
Smores-10th
Sugarkane-7th
Copan-6th

Junior yearling
3 shown in class
Rain-1st
Reggie-2nd
Rain Drop-3rd

Senior yearling
8 shown in class
Royal Star-1st place JUNIOR GRAND CHAMPION not official/no tattoo)
Showgirl-7th

BUCKS

1 year under 2
Brat-1st RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BUCK
Falcon-4th



S.E.O.D.G.A- May 3,2003

Ring 1-Judge  Jeff Kline                                                                        Ring 2-Tim Flickenger-Judge
Milking does 2 years under 3 Milking does 2 under 3                           Milking does 2 under 3
Black Magic 5th place out of                                                                Magic 8th      
Pie-7th out of 12                                                                                   Pie-10th 
Star Search 9th out of 12 Star Search 4th place                                    Star Search 4th place
       
Junior yearling                                                                                       Junior yearling
Rain- 5th out of 10                                                                                 Rain-9th
Reggie 4th                                                                                             Reggie-1st
Rain Drop-10                                                                                         Rain Drop 8th            
First Lady-1st place and also Junior Grand Champion 

Senior yearling                                                                                       Senior Yearling
Royal Star-1st and also Reserve Junior Grand Champion                      Royal Star 2nd place
Showgirl-3rd out of 6                                                                                       Showgirl-

 

AGS NATIONAL SHOW 

June 19-22 2003

Im very pleased with how our goats here at Happy Tailz Farm placed in the 3 shows in Ohio at the Nationals this year. We took Brat who placed either 1st or second in all show, Royal Star was 12 in a class of 32 and then in the next ring was 2nd in that same class. Spoiledbrat constantly first in her class in all rings, Specialkay was 3rd in that same class with a class of 26 and Solola was in the top 2 of her class in every class. Will get better results when I get them..I was way too busy volunteering to be ring steward<S> A job that I loved and enjoyed. I look forward to next years AGS National Show.

GLOM SHOW RESULTS
May 27 & 28, 2000

 
Saturday, May 27th

Judge Judy Quagliana

Senior Does

Milkers under 2
Twin Creeks Good Time Girl-5th place

Milkers 2 under 3
Twin Creeks TOL Evita-1st
Karims Spotted Dove-2nd
Goodwood Amarilla-5th

Milkers 3 under 4
Piddlin Acres Petticoat-5th

Junior Does

Senior Doe Kids
Happy Tailz Ruby Tuesday-1st
Happy Tailz Strawberry Kiwi-2nd
Happy Tailz Nutmeg Spice-4th

Junior Yearling Does
Happy Tailz Glittering Sunset-2nd
Happy Tailz Holiday Surprize-4th

Buck Show

Senior Buck Kid
Gay Mor BW Moongazer-1st

Bucks 1 Year under 2
Piddlin Acres Murphys Law-3rd

Bucks 2 under 3
Goodwood Edward Steichen-1st

***Grand Champion Buck***
Goodwood Edward Steichen

***Best in Show***
Goodwood Edward Steichen

Sunday, May 28th

Judge Dave Daubert

Senior Does

Milkers under 2
Ponders End Berry Royale-5th
Twin Creeks Good Time Girl-7th

Milkers 2 and under 3
Twin Creeks Evita-2nd
Goodwood Amarilla-6th
Karims Spotted Dove-7th

Milkers 3 under 4
Piddlin Acres Petticoat-4th

Junior Doe Class

Senior Doe Kid
Happy Tailz Ruby Tuesday-1st
Happy Tailz Nutmeg Spice-2nd
Happy Tailz Strawberry Kiwi-4th

Junior Yearling Does
Happy Tailz Holiday Surprize-3rd
Happy Tailz Glittering Sunset-4th

Buck show

Senior Buck Kids
Gay Mor BW Moongazer*S-1st

Bucks 1 under 2
Piddlin Acres Murphys Law-3rd

Bucks 2 under 3
Goodwood Edward Steichen-2nd

***RGCH Buck***
Goodwood Edward Steichen

 


GLOM SPECTACULAR

 Saturday, May 25 Judge: Harvey Considine

Jr. Does -
Grand Champion - Green Gate Snow Dancer 

Reserve Grand Champion - Happy Tailz Black Magic 

Bucks -
Grand Champion - Caesar's Villa GD Zipper 
Champion Challenge Winner - Caesar's Villa GD Zipper 

Sunday, May 26th Judge: Kristina Bozzo

Bucks - 
Grand Champion - Caesar's Villa GD Zipper

Bucks Does Junior Does
Kids Information Guestbook
For Sale Home E-mail Us!

sitemap